21 Maple Ave Cherry Valley, NY 13320
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Maple Ave, Cherry Valley, NY 13320 and is currently estimated at $215,127, approximately $126 per square foot. 21 Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Valley-Springfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Wingate Austin P
Bought by
Truszkowski Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truszkowski Helen M | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $131,400 | $15,800 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $131,400 | $15,800 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $131,400 | $15,800 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $131,400 | $15,800 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $88,255 | $15,800 | $72,455 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $88,255 | $15,800 | $72,455 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $88,255 | $15,800 | $72,455 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $88,255 | $15,800 | $72,455 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $88,255 | $15,800 | $72,455 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $88,255 | $15,800 | $72,455 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,255 | $15,800 | $72,455 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,255 | $15,800 | $72,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map