21 Masters Ln Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Masters Ln, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $514,015, approximately $233 per square foot. 21 Masters Ln is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Schott Joseph and Schott Lori
Bought by
Michaels Christopher and Michaels Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,400
Outstanding Balance
$405,738
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Centanni Joseph C
Bought by
Schott Lori and Schott Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,550
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Mccarrie John A and Mccarrie Caren L
Bought by
Centannie Joseph C and Centanni Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Escobar Carlos and Escobar Zully
Bought by
Mccarrie John A and Mccarrie Caren L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Christopher | $513,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schott Lori | $469,000 | -- | |
| Schott Lori | $469,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Centannie Joseph C | $370,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Mccarrie John A | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaels Christopher | $410,400 | |
| Closed | Michaels Christopher | $410,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schott Lori | $445,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Centannie Joseph C | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,028 | $445,500 | $16,300 | $429,200 |
| 2025 | $4,702 | $77,550 | $8,930 | $68,620 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $77,550 | $8,930 | $68,620 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $77,550 | $8,930 | $68,620 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $77,550 | $8,930 | $68,620 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $77,550 | $8,930 | $68,620 |
| 2020 | $432 | $8,215 | $8,215 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $8,215 | $8,215 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $8,215 | $8,215 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,215 | $8,215 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map