21 Mcelroy Place Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Mcelroy Place, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $508,410, approximately $315 per square foot. 21 Mcelroy Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Conklin Timothy
Bought by
Conklin Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin Timothy | -- | Frederick D. Romig |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,649 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $10,531 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $10,531 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $10,209 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $10,263 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $10,016 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $9,849 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $9,849 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $9,636 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $9,636 | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,500 | $10,300 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map