NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $513,144 - $618,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2013

Last sale price $250,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,808 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of July 2013

SPACIOUS AND ELEGANT CUSTOM-DESIGNED BRICK HOME. ENJOY THE WARMTH OF THE FIREPLACE, EAT-IN KITCHEN, 3/4 BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHS, LUXURIOUS MASTER BEDROOM SUITE, BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS, AND LOVELY COUNTRY SETTING.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn DeCrosta

John J Lease REALTORS Inc Brokerage Phone: 845-565-2800 License #40DE0938117 Listed on: 04/15/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Selected Light Fixtures
  • Assessor Parcel Number 513600.109.001-0001-017.000/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,400

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Split Level, Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Exclusions: Selected Light Fixtures
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Attribution Contact: 845-565-2800
  • Village: None
  • Hamlet: Marlboro
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished
  • Inclusions: Dryer,Garage Door Opener,Microwave,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2800
  • AtticDescription: Full
  • SquareFootage: 2800.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Brick
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Garage, Underground

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling: No
  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Hot Water: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Marlboro Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.5200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 513600.109.001-0001-017.000/0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7400
  • Tax Map Number: 513600.109.001-0001-017.000/0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Marlboro Elementary School
  • High School: Marlboro Central High School
  • Middle School District: Marlboro

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Bui Duyet and Bui Vy Q
Bought by
Bui Duyet
Current Estimated Value
$548,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2013
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
3.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bui Duyet -- None Available
Bui Duyet $250,000 --
Bui Duyet N $250,000 --
Bui Duyet N $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bui Duyet N $212,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Sold $250,000 -5.7% $89 / Sq Ft
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 For Sale $265,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,569 $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2024 $10,747 $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2023 $10,752 $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2022 $11,038 $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2021 $11,038 $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2020 $11,092 $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2019 $10,663 $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2018 $10,710 $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2017 $10,523 $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2016 $10,681 $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2015 -- $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
2014 -- $252,400 $63,500 $188,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY542799

OneKey® MLS

APN: 3600-109.001-0001-017.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.