Seller's Agent in 2025
christine strohman
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 367-6683
8 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $270,135
Welcome to 21 Meadowlark Lane – a lovingly cared-for ranch ready for its next chapter and your design ideas. Sunlight streams across hardwood floors in the spacious living room, while the classic kitchen makes you feel at home. An enclosed back patio invites you to relax with a morning coffee as the sun rises or a book as the seasons change. An enclosed side porch has heat and electrical and a free standing closet. The lower level offers a wood-paneled family room with dry bar, a workshop, laundry, and a bonus room ready for your ideas. Outside, the large, level yard is 3⁄4 fenced, dotted with mature trees, and complete with two sheds. With recent updates to the gas heating system, roof, windows, and doors, this home is move-in ready while leaving room for your personal touch. More than a house, it’s a place where life unfolds and memories are waiting to be made.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouchereau Regina | $250,000 | -- | |
| Merrill David | -- | -- | |
| Merrill David A | -- | -- | |
| Merrill David A | $36,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouchereau Regina | $239,112 | |
| Closed | Merrill David | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrill David A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrill David A | $17,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -4.3% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $261,250 | -5.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $223,000 | $52,400 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $197,800 | $52,400 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $179,600 | $49,900 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $165,500 | $49,900 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $144,800 | $45,300 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $134,800 | $45,300 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $126,000 | $45,300 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $127,300 | $45,300 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $127,600 | $45,200 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $124,600 | $45,200 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $119,900 | $45,200 | $74,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
christine strohman
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 367-6683
8 in this area
105 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Johnson
NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.
(413) 348-9988
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73438532
APN: SPRI-008482-000000-000092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.