Seller's Agent in 2014
Tony Economou
Re/Max Vision
(508) 868-2759
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,566 - $541,000
Home may qualify for homepath or homepath renovation financing for as little as 5% down, see firm remarks for details. Home features an open floor plan, fireplaced living room with hardwood floors. The kitchen is huge and and is cabinet packed and it also features a good size breakfast bar. 3 good sized bedrooms and 2.5 baths! Huge master suite with cathedrals. Brand new carpet as well. Plenty of parking with a 2 car garage and paved driveway. Central air and a deck round out this home. YOU MUST SEE IT! It's a commuters dream with easy asses to Rts 290, 20 and 146 as well as the Mass Pike & Rt 9. while being situated at the end of a cul de sac street
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Thomas
Redfin Corp.
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
1.33 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William | -- | -- | |
| Smith William | -- | -- | |
| Smith William | $221,000 | -- | |
| Smith William | $221,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $267,510 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $267,510 | -- | |
| Wells Eric | -- | -- | |
| Wells Eric | $255,000 | -- | |
| Wells Eric | $255,000 | -- | |
| Zourabian Anna | $243,470 | -- | |
| Metrowest Bldrs Inc | -- | -- | |
| Zourabian Anna | $243,470 | -- | |
| Metrowest Bldrs Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith William | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Metrowest Bldrs Inc | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Eric | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Metrowest Bldrs Inc | $36,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Zourabian Anna | $194,776 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | Sold | $221,000 | -3.3% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | For Sale | $228,500 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $228,500 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | For Sale | $228,500 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $442,800 | $102,900 | $339,900 |
| 2024 | $5,537 | $402,700 | $102,900 | $299,800 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $371,200 | $90,000 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $317,000 | $72,700 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $289,400 | $58,900 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $275,000 | $58,400 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $259,200 | $51,800 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $247,000 | $51,800 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $229,900 | $51,800 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $213,500 | $39,200 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $213,500 | $39,200 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $213,500 | $39,200 | $174,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tony Economou
Re/Max Vision
(508) 868-2759
62 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nancy Thomas
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71624081
APN: WORC-000027-000009-000008B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.