Seller's Agent in 2022
Rachel Anderson
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 649-2156
32 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $248,000
New Englander featuring 4 bedroom and 2 baths home on tranquil Messalonskee Stream. Kitchen, dining room, spacious living room, main bedroom, bath, and laundry room on the first floor. Second level offers 3 additional bedrooms and a full bath. Relax or entertain on the rear deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate Listed on: 08/16/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicholas Isgro
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumbert Wendy J | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $182,700 | $29,200 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $146,800 | $28,300 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $146,800 | $28,300 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $72,000 | $16,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $67,600 | $16,000 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $67,600 | $16,000 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $67,600 | $16,000 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $67,600 | $16,000 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $67,600 | $16,000 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $67,600 | $16,000 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $62,600 | $15,800 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $62,600 | $15,800 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | $1,715 | $62,600 | $15,800 | $46,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rachel Anderson
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 649-2156
32 in this area
126 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicholas Isgro
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1540171
APN: WAVL-000047-000000-000329
Ask me questions while you tour the home.