21 Middle Ave Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $567,900 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Middle Ave, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $627,225, approximately $326 per square foot. 21 Middle Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Radhakrishnan Senthurandi and Radhakrishnan V
Bought by
Radhakrishnan S G and Radhakrishnan V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,292
Outstanding Balance
$255,637
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Barrette Armand and Barrette Noel J
Bought by
Radhakrishnan Senthurandi and Vijayabharathi Veluchamy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1989
Sold by
Rosata John
Bought by
Watson Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radhakrishnan S G | -- | -- | |
| Radhakrishnan Senthurandi | $390,000 | -- | |
| Radhakrishnan Senthurandi | $390,000 | -- | |
| Watson Robert | $160,000 | -- | |
| Watson Robert B | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radhakrishnan S G | $296,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Robert B | $367,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Robert B | $365,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Robert B | $365,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $472,700 | $164,800 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $441,000 | $150,500 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $418,800 | $143,300 | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $378,900 | $119,500 | $259,400 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $358,500 | $119,500 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $344,800 | $119,500 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $4,800 | $337,800 | $119,500 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $312,500 | $114,900 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $4,364 | $304,300 | $114,900 | $189,400 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $290,600 | $113,000 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $279,400 | $108,600 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $272,300 | $106,100 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map