21 Miles Standish Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $277,092 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Miles Standish Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $303,273, approximately $182 per square foot. 21 Miles Standish Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Vanblarcom David K
Bought by
Vanblarcom Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,543
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Wojnar Robert L
Bought by
Vanblarcom David K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanblarcom Tracy | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanblarcom Tracy | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanblarcom David K | $113,000 | Hazel R Rodriguez |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanblarcom Tracy | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Vanblarcom Tracy | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $171,000 | $19,500 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $171,000 | $19,500 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $53 | $171,000 | $19,500 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $6,318 | $171,000 | $19,500 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $171,000 | $19,500 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $171,000 | $19,500 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $171,000 | $19,500 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $171,000 | $19,500 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $171,000 | $19,500 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $171,000 | $19,500 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,000 | $26,200 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $26,200 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map