21 Millard Terrace Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,107 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Millard Terrace, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $324,027, approximately $239 per square foot. 21 Millard Terrace is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Me2 Muyk
Bought by
Johnaon Lweoy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1990
Sold by
Cahill Marc H and Cahill Karen
Bought by
Muzyk Joseph G and Muzyk Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Johnaon Lweoy | $94,000 | -- | |
| Muzyk Joseph G | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnaon Lweoy | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $175,900 | $52,000 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $6,503 | $175,900 | $52,000 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $175,900 | $52,000 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $175,900 | $52,000 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $175,900 | $52,000 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $6,084 | $175,900 | $52,000 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $5,926 | $175,900 | $52,000 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $95,600 | $35,000 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $95,600 | $35,000 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $5,097 | $95,600 | $35,000 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | $95,600 | $35,000 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $5,016 | $95,600 | $35,000 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map