Estimated Value: $351,904 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Millbrook Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $415,726, approximately $284 per square foot. 21 Millbrook Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1971
Bought by
Stewart Edward James and Stewart Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Edward James | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $174,700 | $73,700 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $5,515 | $174,700 | $73,700 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $174,700 | $73,700 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $174,700 | $73,700 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $174,700 | $73,700 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $174,700 | $73,700 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $174,700 | $73,700 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $174,700 | $73,700 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $174,700 | $73,700 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $174,700 | $73,700 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $240,200 | $121,900 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $240,200 | $121,900 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map