21 Millett St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,531 - $920,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Millett St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $799,133, approximately $283 per square foot. 21 Millett St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Mcauliffe Joyce and Swauger Catherine D
Bought by
Curcuru Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,279
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,854
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curcuru Nicholas | $333,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curcuru Nicholas | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,342 | $755,300 | $145,500 | $609,800 |
| 2024 | $6,846 | $703,600 | $138,600 | $565,000 |
| 2023 | $7,136 | $673,800 | $123,700 | $550,100 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $550,800 | $107,600 | $443,200 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $503,700 | $97,800 | $405,900 |
| 2020 | $5,936 | $481,400 | $97,800 | $383,600 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $411,600 | $97,800 | $313,800 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $388,200 | $97,800 | $290,400 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $362,200 | $88,100 | $274,100 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $324,700 | $88,100 | $236,600 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $317,700 | $88,100 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map