21 Minor St Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,599 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
492
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Minor St, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $122,650, approximately $249 per square foot. 21 Minor St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Lomax Gertrude L
Bought by
Jones William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $1,240 | $560 | $680 |
| 2024 | $655 | $830 | $370 | $460 |
| 2023 | $40 | $830 | $370 | $460 |
| 2022 | $40 | $830 | $370 | $460 |
| 2021 | $40 | $790 | $340 | $450 |
| 2020 | $40 | $790 | $340 | $450 |
| 2019 | $40 | $790 | $340 | $450 |
| 2018 | $40 | $790 | $340 | $450 |
| 2017 | -- | $790 | $340 | $450 |
| 2016 | $40 | $890 | $320 | $570 |
| 2015 | $40 | $890 | $320 | $570 |
| 2014 | $40 | $890 | $320 | $570 |
Source: Public Records