21 N 23rd St Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $217,474 - $267,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N 23rd St, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $239,869, approximately $124 per square foot. 21 N 23rd St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Mount Penn Elementary Center, Mt Penn Primary Center, and Antietam Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Schmeer Richard C and Schmeer Almira L
Bought by
Epps Kim L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,320
Outstanding Balance
$27,073
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epps Kim L | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Epps Kim L | $73,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $64,700 | $14,000 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map