21 N Cherrytree Ct North Aurora, IL 60542
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N Cherrytree Ct, North Aurora, IL 60542 and is currently estimated at $379,919, approximately $189 per square foot. 21 N Cherrytree Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Goodwin Elementary School, Jewel Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Rodrigurz Jose F
Bought by
Guzman Norma A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Chapman Connie
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Garibay Rhonda
Bought by
Brown Doris J and Estate Of Evelyn Campbell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Evelyn
Bought by
Garibay Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Norma A | -- | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Jose F | $190,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Brown Doris J | -- | -- | |
| Garibay Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose F | $187,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,955 | $112,525 | $13,622 | $98,903 |
| 2023 | $7,628 | $100,540 | $12,171 | $88,369 |
| 2022 | $7,183 | $91,734 | $11,105 | $80,629 |
| 2021 | $6,857 | $85,406 | $10,339 | $75,067 |
| 2020 | $7,468 | $90,879 | $9,603 | $81,276 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $82,164 | $8,897 | $73,267 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $75,897 | $8,230 | $67,667 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $59,902 | $7,583 | $52,319 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $49,969 | $6,960 | $43,009 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,827 | $5,985 | $44,842 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,746 | $5,233 | $40,513 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,383 | $5,158 | $41,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map