21 N Irwin Rd Holland, OH 43528
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,706 - $554,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N Irwin Rd, Holland, OH 43528 and is currently estimated at $263,235, approximately $322 per square foot. 21 N Irwin Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McTigue Elementary School and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1989
Sold by
Mcneill Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $20,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,500 | $15,225 | $2,275 |
| 2024 | $514 | $17,500 | $15,225 | $2,275 |
| 2023 | $897 | $14,735 | $13,545 | $1,190 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $14,735 | $13,545 | $1,190 |
| 2021 | $902 | $14,735 | $13,545 | $1,190 |
| 2020 | $988 | $14,455 | $13,300 | $1,155 |
| 2019 | $967 | $14,455 | $13,300 | $1,155 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $14,455 | $13,300 | $1,155 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $14,455 | $14,140 | $315 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $41,300 | $40,400 | $900 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $41,300 | $40,400 | $900 |
| 2014 | $925 | $14,460 | $14,140 | $320 |
| 2013 | $925 | $14,460 | $14,140 | $320 |
Source: Public Records
Map