21 N Martin St Clear Spring, MD 21722
Estimated Value: $139,178 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,928
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N Martin St, Clear Spring, MD 21722 and is currently estimated at $220,589. 21 N Martin St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Clear Spring Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $57,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $501 | $55,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $482 | $52,900 | $40,400 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $482 | $52,900 | $40,400 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $495 | $52,900 | $40,400 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $497 | $53,400 | $40,400 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $499 | $53,400 | $40,400 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $499 | $53,400 | $40,400 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $499 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map