21 N Walnut Ct Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $378,134 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 N Walnut Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $395,034, approximately $235 per square foot. 21 N Walnut Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Martina Tomcik Martin and Martina Brundna
Bought by
Ortega Ignacio and Ortega Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Feddersen Arta L
Bought by
Tomcik Martin and Brudna Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Ignacio | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Tomcik Martin | $232,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Ignacio | $160,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomcik Martin | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $35,000 | $6,280 | $28,720 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $25,776 | $5,582 | $20,194 |
| 2023 | $7,673 | $25,776 | $5,582 | $20,194 |
| 2022 | $7,673 | $29,000 | $5,582 | $23,418 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $17,642 | $6,803 | $10,839 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $17,642 | $6,803 | $10,839 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $19,823 | $6,803 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $20,597 | $5,931 | $14,666 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $20,597 | $5,931 | $14,666 |
| 2016 | $5,863 | $20,597 | $5,931 | $14,666 |
| 2015 | $6,521 | $18,386 | $5,233 | $13,153 |
| 2014 | $6,423 | $18,386 | $5,233 | $13,153 |
| 2013 | $6,224 | $18,386 | $5,233 | $13,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map