NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,496 - $351,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2018

Last sale price $200,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,201 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Located on a quiet tree-lined street is this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom Ranch. Open floor plan with newly renovated kitchen, granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. Dining room leads out to covered porch overlooking a lush green space with no rear neighbors! Top rated Williamsville schools and conveniently located near shopping & highways. Bonus full bathroom in basement, 2.5 car garage, central AC & newer roof. Loved & cared for by the same family for 29 years! Nothing to do but move right in! OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY JUNE 9 1-3 PM. ALL OFFERS DUE BY MONDAY JUNE 11, 2018 @ 5 PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Neiman

Listing by Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate License #10401268546 Listed on: 06/06/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Neiman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,987

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,991 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x149
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-027-180-0003-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,987

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,991 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: North French to Lynette to Nancy Ln
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2064
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville North High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heim Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-027-180-0003-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8991.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3987.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Heim Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2018
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
8.17%
Current Estimated Value
$332,124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,124
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brezeniak Brigett $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Sold $200,000 +8.2% $144 / Sq Ft
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 For Sale $184,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,852 $220,000 $33,000 $187,000
2024 $4,852 $220,000 $33,000 $187,000
2023 $4,477 $130,000 $28,500 $101,500
2022 $4,267 $130,000 $28,500 $101,500
2021 $4,187 $130,000 $28,500 $101,500
2020 $4,145 $130,000 $28,500 $101,500
2019 $4,093 $130,000 $28,500 $101,500
2018 $2,901 $130,000 $28,500 $101,500
2017 $1,797 $130,000 $28,500 $101,500
2016 $2,978 $118,400 $17,300 $101,100
2015 -- $118,400 $17,300 $101,100
2014 -- $118,400 $17,300 $101,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1124207

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-027-180-0003-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.