21 Neponset Ave Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,933 - $946,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Neponset Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $874,733, approximately $422 per square foot. 21 Neponset Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and New Beginnings Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Munroe Robert J and Munroe Nancy M
Bought by
Welby Joseph M and Welby Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welby Joseph M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welby Joseph M | $157,200 | |
| Closed | Welby Joseph M | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Welby Joseph M | $155,600 | |
| Closed | Welby Joseph M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,930 | $684,800 | $268,000 | $416,800 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $666,900 | $235,000 | $431,900 |
| 2023 | $6,693 | $623,200 | $219,600 | $403,600 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $556,600 | $196,100 | $360,500 |
| 2021 | $5,823 | $545,700 | $192,300 | $353,400 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $508,400 | $188,900 | $319,500 |
| 2019 | $5,209 | $494,200 | $162,200 | $332,000 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $441,400 | $162,200 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $420,200 | $162,200 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $371,800 | $162,200 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $361,300 | $161,100 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $313,100 | $161,100 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map