21 Noot Ln Kingstree, SC 29556
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Noot Ln, Kingstree, SC 29556 and is currently estimated at $81,762, approximately $89 per square foot. 21 Noot Ln is a home located in Williamsburg County with nearby schools including W.M. Anderson Primary School, Hemingway MB Lee Middle School, and Kingstree Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,081 | $1,850 | $130 | $1,720 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $1,850 | $130 | $1,720 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $1,850 | $130 | $1,720 |
| 2021 | $845 | $1,610 | $120 | $1,490 |
| 2020 | $865 | $1,610 | $120 | $1,490 |
| 2019 | $863 | $1,610 | $120 | $1,490 |
| 2018 | $855 | $1,610 | $120 | $1,490 |
| 2016 | $844 | $1,610 | $120 | $1,490 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map