$499,900
PENDING $40K PRICE DROP

21 North Dr Westerly, RI 02891

Estimated payment $2,964/month

Total Views 19,148
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,220 Sq Ft
$410 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Golf Course Community
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Do you love the convenience of town living? This is your perfect home. Take a quick 11-minute drive to Misquamicut Beach for a day by the ocean. You're also just minutes from the center of town, where you'll find plenty of restaurants and shopping, a Short Ride to Mystic CT. Built in 1959, this home has all the original character. Upon entering, you'll be welcomed by a charming living room that can be enjoyed, the home offers a spacious living room with a fireplace, three bedrooms, a dining room, and an eat-in kitchen, perfect for gathering with family and friends. Located at the end of the street. The property also features a one-car garage, a full walkout basement, and new breaker and upgraded electrical system to 200 amps. Conveniently located just ten minutes to I-95 North or South, this home truly has it all. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity! Easy Living in the 3 Bedroom Ranch. Low Maintenance Home with Newer Mechanicals Inc. Gas furnace, Windows, Hot Water Heat. Surrounded by Mature Arborvitaes for private on your Deck in a Neighborhood Setting. 2 Miles from the Beach, Close to Everything. Needs upgraded cosmetics and fresh paint, to call it your own. Subject to the seller finding suitable housing. *** Digitality enhanced photo. Seller moving and motivated to sell.

Listing Agent

Sandy Bliven

RE/MAX South County License #RES.0031703 Listed on: 03/16/2026

RE/MAX South County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,110

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Location

  • Property near a hospital

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21NORTHDRWEST

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,110

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1220.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic
  • Living Area: 1220.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.0
  • Parcel #: 21NORTHDRWEST

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3110.0
  • Tax Lot: 87
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,110 $399,800 $179,000 $220,800
2024 $3,150 $301,400 $127,900 $173,500
2023 $3,062 $301,400 $127,900 $173,500
2022 $3,044 $301,400 $127,900 $173,500
2021 $2,956 $245,100 $111,200 $133,900
2020 $2,904 $245,100 $111,200 $133,900
2019 $2,877 $245,100 $111,200 $133,900
2018 $2,705 $219,000 $111,200 $107,800
2017 $2,628 $219,000 $111,200 $107,800
2016 $2,628 $219,000 $111,200 $107,800
2015 $2,599 $231,400 $118,700 $112,700
2014 $2,557 $231,400 $118,700 $112,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $499,900 -7.4% $410 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $539,900 +170.0% $443 / Sq Ft
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Sold $200,000 -24.5% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2013 04/23/13 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2012 10/09/12 For Sale $264,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1406727

State-Wide MLS

APN: WEST-000087-000036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.