21 Northview Dr Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Northview Dr, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $494,223, approximately $228 per square foot. 21 Northview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Thomas Fitzwater Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1978
Bought by
Weiner Ted J and Weiner Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Ted J | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,096 | $145,500 | $56,880 | $88,620 |
| 2024 | $7,096 | $145,500 | $56,880 | $88,620 |
| 2023 | $6,930 | $145,500 | $56,880 | $88,620 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $145,500 | $56,880 | $88,620 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $145,500 | $56,880 | $88,620 |
| 2020 | $6,419 | $145,500 | $56,880 | $88,620 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $145,500 | $56,880 | $88,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map