21 Nourse Rd Bolton, MA 01740
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $1,060,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740 and is currently estimated at $867,975, approximately $313 per square foot. 21 Nourse Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Florence Sawyer School, Nashoba Regional High School, and South Lancaster Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1978
Bought by
Caless Linda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caless Linda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caless Linda G | $60,000 | |
| Open | Caless Linda G | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Caless Linda G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,196 | $733,800 | $240,700 | $493,100 |
| 2024 | $11,226 | $690,400 | $230,700 | $459,700 |
| 2023 | $10,941 | $625,200 | $228,300 | $396,900 |
| 2022 | $10,470 | $526,900 | $208,300 | $318,600 |
| 2021 | $10,480 | $502,400 | $208,300 | $294,100 |
| 2020 | $9,910 | $486,000 | $208,300 | $277,700 |
| 2019 | $9,670 | $472,400 | $208,300 | $264,100 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $438,800 | $185,700 | $253,100 |
| 2017 | $8,821 | $416,100 | $180,700 | $235,400 |
| 2016 | $8,487 | $405,900 | $170,700 | $235,200 |
| 2015 | $8,239 | $392,700 | $160,700 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $8,391 | $395,800 | $175,700 | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map