21 Nye Ln Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Nye Ln, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $655,932, approximately $450 per square foot. 21 Nye Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Dobbins Patricia
Bought by
Dobbins Patricia and Dobbins James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,030
Outstanding Balance
$273,162
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$382,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Patrick Linnea
Bought by
Kincman Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Dobbins Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Kincman Patricia | $70,000 | -- | |
| Kincman Patricia | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobbins Patricia E | $334,030 | |
| Closed | Dobbins Patricia E | $334,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincman Patricia | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $588,300 | $196,200 | $392,100 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $533,500 | $186,900 | $346,600 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $475,900 | $165,400 | $310,500 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $384,700 | $146,400 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $350,300 | $133,200 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $331,500 | $131,900 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $322,500 | $131,900 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $303,100 | $119,400 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $300,200 | $118,300 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $283,100 | $105,800 | $177,300 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $283,100 | $105,800 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map