21 Oak St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Oak St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $281,482, approximately $261 per square foot. 21 Oak St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Bought by
Tucker June Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker June Andrea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $130,800 | $12,600 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $4 | $130,800 | $12,600 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $360 | $130,800 | $12,600 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $350 | $130,800 | $12,600 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $350 | $130,800 | $12,600 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $302 | $103,400 | $11,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $302 | $103,400 | $11,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $302 | $103,400 | $11,000 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $302 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $298 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $285 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map