21 Oak St Unit 2 Fairhaven, MA 02719
North Fairhaven Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Oak St Unit 2, Fairhaven, MA 02719. 21 Oak St Unit 2 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, Alma Del Mar Charter School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,292 | $889,700 | $174,200 | $715,500 |
| 2024 | $7,915 | $857,500 | $174,200 | $683,300 |
| 2023 | $7,786 | $782,500 | $152,600 | $629,900 |
| 2022 | $7,652 | $748,700 | $141,800 | $606,900 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $622,900 | $128,300 | $494,600 |
| 2020 | $6,889 | $622,900 | $128,300 | $494,600 |
| 2019 | $6,602 | $565,700 | $106,400 | $459,300 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $521,300 | $101,300 | $420,000 |
| 2017 | $6,310 | $524,100 | $101,300 | $422,800 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $403,300 | $101,300 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $393,600 | $101,300 | $292,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map