21 Ocean Ave Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $2,776,000 - $3,981,136
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$1,292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ocean Ave, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $3,451,379, approximately $1,291 per square foot. 21 Ocean Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $308,700 | $192,100 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $308,700 | $192,100 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $308,700 | $192,100 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $308,700 | $192,100 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $308,700 | $192,100 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $300,100 | $192,100 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $300,900 | $203,700 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $300,900 | $203,700 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,900 | $203,700 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,900 | $203,700 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map