21 Ocean Mist Way Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $784,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ocean Mist Way, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $663,876, approximately $514 per square foot. 21 Ocean Mist Way is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $570,650 | $177,600 | $393,050 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $579,740 | $208,000 | $371,740 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $569,040 | $176,000 | $393,040 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $494,920 | $160,000 | $334,920 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $291,340 | $65,000 | $226,340 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $271,170 | $65,000 | $206,170 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $261,210 | $55,000 | $206,210 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $503,520 | $286,300 | $217,220 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $244,220 | $65,790 | $178,430 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $205,090 | $69,250 | $135,840 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $209,550 | $69,250 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $201,030 | $69,250 | $131,780 |
| 2012 | $1,830 | $228,550 | $76,940 | $151,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map