21 Ohio St Wheeling, WV 26003
Wheeling Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,613 - $100,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ohio St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $66,403, approximately $39 per square foot. 21 Ohio St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Catholic Elementary School, and Wheeling Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Dawson Bonnie
Bought by
Goliath Realty And Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Piccin Joseph L and Piccin Margaret M
Bought by
Dowson Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Bruhn Geroge C and Bruhn Syfra Z
Bought by
Dowson Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goliath Realty And Investment Llc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Dowson Bonnie J | $29,900 | -- | |
| Dowson Bonnie J | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $22,140 | $4,920 | $17,220 |
| 2024 | $660 | $21,420 | $4,920 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $634 | $21,420 | $4,920 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $641 | $21,420 | $4,920 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $629 | $21,000 | $4,920 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $624 | $20,880 | $4,920 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $624 | $20,640 | $4,920 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $575 | $20,280 | $4,920 | $15,360 |
| 2017 | $571 | $19,740 | $4,920 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $571 | $19,800 | $5,760 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $546 | $19,620 | $5,760 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $546 | $18,900 | $5,280 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map