Estimated Value: $176,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ol Chevy Dr, Hyden, KY 41749 and is currently estimated at $191,593, approximately $113 per square foot. 21 Ol Chevy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Leslie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Turner Randall W and Turner Susan E
Bought by
Horton William and Horton Tonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton William | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |