21 Old Hill Rd Westport, CT 06880
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,022,000 - $6,697,000
5
Beds
10
Baths
7,158
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Old Hill Rd, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $5,683,598, approximately $794 per square foot. 21 Old Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including King's Highway Elementary School, Coleytown Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Schmiedeck Constr Llc
Bought by
Siegel Rosalind N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Steven and Lewis Theresa L
Bought by
Dipasquale Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,180,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Dipasquale Marie A
Bought by
Schmiedeck Const Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,180,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Rosalind N | $4,975,000 | -- | |
| Siegel Rosalind N | $4,975,000 | -- | |
| Dipasquale Maria | $757,977 | -- | |
| Schmiedeck Const Llc | $1,385,000 | -- | |
| Schmiedeck Const Llc | $1,385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmiedeck Const Llc | $2,180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmiedeck Const Llc | $2,180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,908 | $2,116,000 | $529,400 | $1,586,600 |
| 2024 | $39,400 | $2,116,000 | $529,400 | $1,586,600 |
| 2023 | $38,829 | $2,116,000 | $529,400 | $1,586,600 |
| 2022 | $38,236 | $2,116,000 | $529,400 | $1,586,600 |
| 2021 | $38,236 | $2,116,000 | $529,400 | $1,586,600 |
| 2020 | $40,781 | $2,440,500 | $558,700 | $1,881,800 |
| 2019 | $41,147 | $2,440,500 | $558,700 | $1,881,800 |
| 2018 | $41,147 | $2,440,500 | $558,700 | $1,881,800 |
| 2017 | $41,147 | $2,440,500 | $558,700 | $1,881,800 |
| 2016 | $39,989 | $2,371,800 | $558,700 | $1,813,100 |
| 2015 | $47,861 | $2,645,700 | $461,900 | $2,183,800 |
| 2014 | $47,464 | $2,645,700 | $461,900 | $2,183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map