21 Old State Route 23 Windham, NY 12496
Estimated Value: $330,804 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Old State Route 23, Windham, NY 12496 and is currently estimated at $426,935, approximately $322 per square foot. 21 Old State Route 23 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2017
Sold by
Mattice Michael C and Mattice Patricia A
Bought by
Gibli Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibli Jonathan | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $155,500 | $24,200 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $155,500 | $24,200 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $155,500 | $24,200 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map