21 Oneida Ave Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $511,320
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Oneida Ave, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $487,330, approximately $246 per square foot. 21 Oneida Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Belmont Street Community School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Bonofiglio Albert F and Bonofiglio Susan J
Bought by
Driscoll Amy L and Driscoll Shawn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Amy L | $233,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $413,400 | $118,700 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $394,100 | $118,700 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $366,600 | $103,200 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $307,100 | $82,600 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $288,000 | $66,100 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $263,100 | $66,100 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $233,500 | $59,500 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $214,800 | $59,500 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $214,800 | $59,500 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $197,900 | $43,700 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $197,900 | $43,700 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $197,900 | $43,700 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map