21 Orchard Park Phelps, NY 14532
Estimated Value: $156,104
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Orchard Park, Phelps, NY 14532 and is currently priced at $156,104, approximately $124 per square foot. 21 Orchard Park is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Midlakes Primary School, Midlakes Middle School, and Midlakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Spicer Edward
Bought by
Wells-Spicer Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Walker Helen
Bought by
Walker Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells-Spicer Laura | -- | -- | |
| Walker Helen | -- | John W. Barrett Jr. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $140,600 | $16,200 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $140,600 | $16,200 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $135,600 | $16,200 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $135,600 | $16,200 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $135,600 | $16,200 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $129,000 | $13,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $129,000 | $13,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $129,000 | $13,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $119,000 | $13,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $117,000 | $13,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $13,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,000 | $13,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map