21 Outlet Rd Piseco, NY 12139
Estimated Value: $376,039 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Outlet Rd, Piseco, NY 12139 and is currently estimated at $434,010, approximately $242 per square foot. 21 Outlet Rd is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Simons John W
Bought by
Jw Simons Irt and Simons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jw Simons Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Jw Simons Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $300,000 | $73,900 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $300,000 | $73,900 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $300,000 | $73,900 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map