Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Foran
Realty Executives
(508) 395-2932
86 in this area
337 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $774,000
Large 4 brm, 2.5 bth expanded multi level w/one car attached garage in great neighborhood location on half acre lot! Maple and granite Kitchen w/skylight & tiled backsplash! Dining rm opens to step down 20x20 family rm addition w/cathedral ceiling and French doors to huge private backyard with 40x20 in ground pool and hot tub! Master brm w/full bth! Walk out lower level w/2nd family rm/play rm w/wood stove and 4th brm w/half bath! Central Air & Gas heat!! Great location, close to schools, shopping and all major routes!
Last Buyer's Agent
Argentina Arias
Image Realty License #453003479
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1959
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Felix | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Quinones Felix | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Quinones Felix | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Vazquez Carlos | $411,000 | -- | |
| Vazquez Carlos L | $411,000 | -- | |
| Smith Nicole | $340,000 | -- | |
| Smith Nicole C | $340,000 | -- | |
| Smith Nicole | $340,000 | -- | |
| Smith Nicole | $340,000 | -- | |
| Sansoucie Henry | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinones Felix | $394,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Carlos L | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Nicole | $295,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | Sold | $411,000 | +2.8% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | For Sale | $399,900 | +17.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Sold | $340,000 | -5.3% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2013 05/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -5.5% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $643,400 | $271,700 | $371,700 |
| 2024 | $7,690 | $617,200 | $242,600 | $374,600 |
| 2023 | $7,237 | $552,900 | $216,600 | $336,300 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $499,000 | $196,500 | $302,500 |
| 2021 | $6,698 | $476,700 | $188,900 | $287,800 |
| 2020 | $6,754 | $450,900 | $171,700 | $279,200 |
| 2019 | $6,649 | $432,300 | $171,700 | $260,600 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $400,200 | $165,200 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $359,200 | $160,400 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $336,300 | $160,400 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $311,800 | $160,800 | $151,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Foran
Realty Executives
(508) 395-2932
86 in this area
337 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Argentina Arias
Image Realty
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marjorie Kern
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(617) 686-0981
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72188666
APN: FRAM-000038-000064-003176
Ask me questions while you tour the home.