21 Park Ln Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Park Ln, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $149,801, approximately $77 per square foot. 21 Park Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Brown Gregory L
Bought by
Bates Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,071
Outstanding Balance
$3,468
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$146,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Donna K | $44,250 | Quad County Title Company In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Donna K | $5,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,442 | $37,360 | $5,050 | $32,310 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $34,920 | $4,720 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $31,740 | $4,290 | $27,450 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $29,660 | $4,010 | $25,650 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $28,770 | $3,890 | $24,880 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $27,720 | $3,750 | $23,970 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $27,720 | $3,750 | $23,970 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $27,180 | $3,680 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $26,140 | $3,540 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $22 | $26,140 | $3,540 | $22,600 |
| 2012 | $23 | $27,410 | $5,410 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map