21 Park Ln Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $440,827 - $636,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Park Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $538,207, approximately $250 per square foot. 21 Park Ln is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Sivells Bend Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Lee Patrick Shane and Boone & Lee Properties
Bought by
Lee Patrick Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,575
Outstanding Balance
$169,986
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Lee Patrick Shane and Lee Karen
Bought by
Roberts Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,575
Outstanding Balance
$169,986
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Boone Michael Brandon and Boone Brandon
Bought by
Lee Patrick Shane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Patrick Shane | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Antonia | -- | Howeth Title Company | |
| Lee Patrick Shane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Antonia | $188,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $346,486 | $184,406 | $249,930 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $434,115 | $184,406 | $249,709 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $286,352 | $59,337 | $227,015 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $265,738 | $59,337 | $206,401 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $157,350 | $32,507 | $124,843 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $95,893 | $29,552 | $66,341 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $85,167 | $23,556 | $61,611 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $79,566 | $23,556 | $56,010 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $70,777 | $18,356 | $52,421 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $65,341 | $17,757 | $47,584 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $65,341 | $17,757 | $47,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map