21 Parrot Dr Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Parrot Dr, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $302,011, approximately $114 per square foot. 21 Parrot Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Schlueter David J and Schlueter Mary L
Bought by
Comish Brian E and Comish Kathryn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Outstanding Balance
$94,841
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comish Brian E | $187,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comish Brian E | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $90,500 | $16,120 | $74,380 |
| 2024 | $5,901 | $85,320 | $15,200 | $70,120 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $77,250 | $13,760 | $63,490 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $71,310 | $12,700 | $58,610 |
| 2021 | $4,971 | $67,280 | $11,980 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $65,200 | $11,610 | $53,590 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $64,290 | $11,450 | $52,840 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $60,650 | $10,800 | $49,850 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $59,120 | $10,530 | $48,590 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $59,120 | $10,530 | $48,590 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $59,310 | $10,560 | $48,750 |
| 2014 | $4,495 | $59,310 | $10,560 | $48,750 |
| 2013 | $4,495 | $59,310 | $10,560 | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map