21 Pearsall St Staten Island, NY 10305
South Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $818,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pearsall St, Staten Island, NY 10305 and is currently estimated at $744,288, approximately $620 per square foot. 21 Pearsall St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 46 Albert V Maniscalco, I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus, and Curtis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Michelangelo Scimeca
Bought by
Pupkin Gennadiy and Lihina Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,817
Outstanding Balance
$3,110
Interest Rate
4.32%
Estimated Equity
$741,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Starex Development Llc
Bought by
Pupkin Gennadiy and Lihina Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Meehan Marie and Meehan Dennis
Bought by
Starex Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pupkin Gennadiy | -- | -- | |
| Pupkin Gennadiy | $404,450 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Starex Development Llc | $360,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co N |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pupkin Gennadiy | $3,817 | |
| Closed | Pupkin Gennadiy | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Pupkin Gennadiy | $58,500 | |
| Closed | Pupkin Gennadiy | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,997 | $43,020 | $4,319 | $38,701 |
| 2025 | $5,809 | $41,580 | $4,468 | $37,112 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $34,440 | $5,230 | $29,210 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $28,608 | $4,344 | $24,264 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $34,800 | $5,940 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $5,182 | $31,860 | $5,940 | $25,920 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $28,260 | $5,940 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $30,660 | $5,940 | $24,720 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $23,840 | $4,583 | $19,257 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $22,560 | $5,940 | $16,620 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $21,720 | $5,940 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $21,720 | $5,940 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $21,720 | $5,940 | $15,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map