21 Pecan Dr Pottsboro, TX 75076
Estimated Value: $257,568 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pecan Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076 and is currently estimated at $261,392, approximately $184 per square foot. 21 Pecan Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Pottsboro Elementary School, Pottsboro Middle School, and Pottsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Norton Rebecca A and Norton Jimmie Doyle
Bought by
Waldrep Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,447
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,945
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrep Michelle | -- | Grayson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldrep Michelle | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $211,567 | $81,400 | $130,167 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $208,527 | $72,600 | $135,927 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $202,812 | $70,000 | $132,812 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $172,295 | $46,544 | $125,751 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $139,359 | $47,372 | $91,987 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $133,060 | $35,000 | $98,060 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $134,971 | $35,000 | $99,971 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $107,811 | $17,908 | $89,903 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $99,979 | $17,908 | $82,071 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $93,874 | $11,940 | $81,934 |
| 2015 | $746 | $84,813 | $12,774 | $72,039 |
| 2014 | $872 | $84,906 | $12,774 | $72,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map