21 Peppertree Ct Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,134 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Peppertree Ct, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $255,784, approximately $169 per square foot. 21 Peppertree Ct is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Double Churches Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Diaz Freddie
Bought by
Williams Lynn Takesha L and Williams Lynn Lynn Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,029
Outstanding Balance
$129,399
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,385
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lynn Takesha L | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lynn Takesha L | $161,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $78,996 | $12,624 | $66,372 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $78,996 | $12,624 | $66,372 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $78,996 | $12,624 | $66,372 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $65,832 | $12,624 | $53,208 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $61,040 | $12,624 | $48,416 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $61,040 | $12,624 | $48,416 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $61,040 | $12,624 | $48,416 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $61,040 | $12,624 | $48,416 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $61,040 | $12,624 | $48,416 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $56,608 | $10,400 | $46,208 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $56,608 | $10,400 | $46,208 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $56,608 | $10,400 | $46,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,608 | $10,400 | $46,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map