21 Peter Rd Woodbury, CT 06798
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $599,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Peter Rd, Woodbury, CT 06798 and is currently estimated at $509,774, approximately $285 per square foot. 21 Peter Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Bethlehem Elementary School, and Woodbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Sold by
Salese James
Bought by
Thomson Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Alexander | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomson Alexander | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Thomson Alexander | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Alexander | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Alexander | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,015 | $297,010 | $72,380 | $224,630 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $297,010 | $72,380 | $224,630 |
| 2023 | $6,725 | $231,420 | $72,370 | $159,050 |
| 2022 | $6,751 | $231,420 | $72,370 | $159,050 |
| 2021 | $6,751 | $231,420 | $72,370 | $159,050 |
| 2020 | $6,751 | $231,420 | $72,370 | $159,050 |
| 2019 | $6,751 | $231,420 | $72,370 | $159,050 |
| 2018 | $6,867 | $258,340 | $89,050 | $169,290 |
| 2017 | $7,017 | $258,340 | $89,050 | $169,290 |
| 2016 | $6,792 | $258,340 | $89,050 | $169,290 |
| 2015 | $6,735 | $258,340 | $89,050 | $169,290 |
| 2014 | $6,637 | $258,340 | $89,050 | $169,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map