NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Phaons Rd Pine Grove, PA 17963

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $169,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,772 / mo

115 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

COUNTRY SETTING. Blue Mountain Schools. 2/3 acre lot. NEWLY RENOVATED. All New Wall/Wall plus Tile Floors in Kitchen and Dining Room plus both Bathrooms. New Kitchen Cabinets/Backsplash. New Tile Floor in Large Family Room. New Heat Pump/AC. New French Drain/Sump Pump in Lower Level. 1 Car Garage/New Garage Door. 2 Decks. Deck off Kitchen has large fenced in area conducive for pets or a play area for kids. Large Deck off Dining Area accessed by Sliding Door. Large Newer Storage Shed for Lawn Maintenance. !!Totally redone - Move in READY - EASY TO SHOW!! Mailing Address Continued: Pine Grove Amp: 200

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gigi Miechowski

(570) 385-3456 mfox@homesale.com BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven License #RS290923 Listed on: 01/04/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Flooring

  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Tile or Brick

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-10-0009.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,479

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Outside Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1740
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1740
  • Net Sq Ft: 1740.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 97.13
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1740
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Lot Dimensions: .66 ARE
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2479.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 34-10-0009.000
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BLUE MOUNTAIN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Dixon Jamie E and Dixon Koren M
Bought by
Dixon Jamie E and Dixon Koren M
Current Estimated Value
$281,111

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2013
Closed on
May 31, 2013
List Price
$174,000
Sold Price
$169,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$165,903
Outstanding Balance
$115,376
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,735

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Hoffecker David B and Hoffecker Christine S
Bought by
Watermelon Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Hoffecker David B and Hoffecker Christine S
Bought by
Hoffecker David B and Hoffecker Christine S

Dixon Jamie E -- None Available
Dixon Jamie E $169,000 None Available
Watermelon Realty Llc $66,001 None Available
Hoffecker David B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dixon Jamie E $165,903
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $169,000 -2.9% $97 / Sq Ft
05/01/2013 05/01/13 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2013 01/04/13 For Sale $174,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,969 $238,200 $27,300 $210,900
2025 $3,396 $53,095 $12,500 $40,595
2024 $3,143 $53,095 $12,500 $40,595
2023 $3,143 $53,095 $12,500 $40,595
2022 $3,143 $53,095 $12,500 $40,595
2021 $3,092 $53,095 $12,500 $40,595
2020 $2,994 $53,095 $12,500 $40,595
2018 $2,646 $48,790 $10,500 $38,290
2017 $2,597 $48,790 $10,500 $38,290
2015 -- $48,790 $10,500 $38,290
2011 -- $48,790 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002314602

Bright MLS

APN: 34-10-0009.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.