21 Phillips Dr Stony Point, NY 10980
Estimated Value: $943,772 - $1,084,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,673
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Phillips Dr, Stony Point, NY 10980 and is currently estimated at $1,022,443, approximately $278 per square foot. 21 Phillips Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including James A. Farley Middle School, Stony Point Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,710 | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $24,710 | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $6,643 | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $6,643 | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $17,920 | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $17,420 | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $17,229 | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $17,769 | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,300 | $12,500 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map