21 Pilgrim Dr Winchester, MA 01890
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,015,000 - $2,422,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pilgrim Dr, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $2,239,223, approximately $447 per square foot. 21 Pilgrim Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Vinson-Owen Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Martini Nancy J
Bought by
Pinstein Eric and Dassule Madeleine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Sold by
Nasella Henry J
Bought by
Martini Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinstein Eric | $1,330,000 | -- | |
| Martini Paul J | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martini Paul J | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Martini Paul J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $1,944,000 | $1,001,500 | $942,500 |
| 2024 | $21,093 | $1,861,700 | $921,500 | $940,200 |
| 2023 | $19,634 | $1,663,900 | $761,500 | $902,400 |
| 2022 | $19,706 | $1,575,200 | $701,300 | $873,900 |
| 2021 | $18,927 | $1,475,200 | $601,300 | $873,900 |
| 2020 | $18,278 | $1,475,200 | $601,300 | $873,900 |
| 2019 | $17,380 | $1,435,200 | $561,300 | $873,900 |
| 2018 | $16,655 | $1,366,300 | $516,300 | $850,000 |
| 2017 | $16,194 | $1,318,700 | $516,300 | $802,400 |
| 2016 | $14,184 | $1,214,400 | $516,300 | $698,100 |
| 2015 | $13,608 | $1,120,900 | $450,300 | $670,600 |
| 2014 | $13,839 | $1,093,100 | $431,300 | $661,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map