21 Pound Ridge Rd Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $1,146,863 - $1,501,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pound Ridge Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $1,323,932, approximately $769 per square foot. 21 Pound Ridge Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including H B Mattlin Middle School, Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Perzov Perry S and Perzov Debra
Bought by
Perzov Perry S and Perzov Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Perzov Perry S and Perzov Debra
Bought by
Perzov Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perzov Perry S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Perzov Debra | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,723 | $765 | $300 | $465 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $785 | $307 | $478 |
Source: Public Records