21 Progress St Hopedale, MA 01747
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Progress St, Hopedale, MA 01747 and is currently estimated at $395,028, approximately $219 per square foot. 21 Progress St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and Hopedale Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Cook Lidna S
Bought by
Lourie Michael A and Lourie Blanche N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Murray David M and Murray Karola G
Bought by
Cook Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lourie Michael A | $164,500 | -- | |
| Cook Linda S | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Linda S | $163,500 | |