21 Prospect Square Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,633
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Prospect Square, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $799,667, approximately $220 per square foot. 21 Prospect Square is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1968
Bought by
Argentino John and Argentino Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argentino John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argentino John | $25,000 | |
| Open | Argentino John | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,533 | $775,000 | $177,100 | $597,900 |
| 2024 | $7,023 | $721,800 | $168,700 | $553,100 |
| 2023 | $6,854 | $647,200 | $150,600 | $496,600 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $529,100 | $131,000 | $398,100 |
| 2021 | $6,007 | $482,900 | $119,200 | $363,700 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $462,300 | $119,200 | $343,100 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $418,800 | $119,200 | $299,600 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $395,800 | $119,200 | $276,600 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $367,900 | $107,300 | $260,600 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $331,300 | $107,300 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $324,400 | $107,300 | $217,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map